Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRINGOLET COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00089255

Registered office address
Southgate Chambers, 37-39 Southgate Street, Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO23 9EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RELIANCE FIRE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE CORPORATION.LIMITED(THE) 25 Jun 1906 - 13 Oct 2014