HANSON (BB) LIMITED

Company number 00087997

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERLEY BRICK LIMITED 04 Sep 1995 - 22 Jun 2016
HANSON BRICK LIMITED 17 Jul 1995 - 04 Sep 1995
HANSON BRICK COMPANY LIMITED 14 Dec 1992 - 17 Jul 1995
HANSON B.D.C. (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED 16 Mar 1906 - 14 Dec 1992