Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC

Company number 00084638

Registered office address
57 Ladymead, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2023
due by 17 November 2023

Last statement dated 3 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANZ CORNHILL INSURANCE PLC 10 Jan 2003 - 27 Apr 2007
CORNHILL INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 May 1905 - 10 Jan 2003