Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARRIVA YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 00084167

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST RIDING AUTOMOBILE COMPANY LIMITED 05 Apr 1905 - 02 Apr 1998