JONES & SHIPMAN LIMITED

Company number 00083479

Registered office address
Trident 2 Trident Business Park, Styal Road, Wythenshawe, United Kingdom, M22 5XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JONES & SHIPMAN P.L.C. 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Mar 2010
A.A.JONES & SHIPMAN LIMITED 06 Feb 1905 - 31 Dec 1981