ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00079590

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 August 2021
due by 29 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10611 - Grain milling
  • 10612 - Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 10730 - Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED BAKERIES LIMITED 15 Sep 1991 - 13 Sep 2001
SUNBLEST BAKERIES LIMITED 30 Dec 1903 - 15 Sep 1991