SMITHS DETECTION LIMITED

Company number 00076033

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Detection-Watford Limited Century House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, HP2 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TI & DOWTY PENSIONS LIMITED 01 Oct 2001 - 21 Apr 2004
SMITHS PENSIONS LIMITED 15 Aug 2001 - 01 Oct 2001
ANTRIM PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED 12 Jan 1903 - 15 Aug 2001