SMITHS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 00075831

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1902

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMS SURGICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED 31 Jan 1989 - 24 Oct 2000
DOWNS SURGICAL LIMITED 22 Dec 1902 - 31 Jan 1989