Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LASTBREW LIMITED

Company number 00075597

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2021
due by 11 January 2022

Last statement dated 28 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS BEERS WORLDWIDE LIMITED 30 Sep 1994 - 01 Sep 2000
BASS EXPORT LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 30 Sep 1994
BASS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Dec 1902 - 31 Dec 1977