Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANKEY HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 00074901

Registered office address
Hadley Castle Works, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
G K N SANKEY LIMITED 18 Sep 1902 - 06 Sep 2021