INTERSERVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00074643

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE INVESTMENTS PLC 16 Jul 2001 - 22 Dec 2006
TILBURY SECURITIES PLC 28 Feb 1986 - 16 Jul 2001
TILBURY INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 28 Feb 1986
TILBURY BUILDING LIMITED 16 Aug 1902 - 31 Dec 1977