Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSURANCE CHARITIES

Company number 00074461

Registered office address
3rd Floor 2 St. Andrew's Hill, London, England, EC4V 5BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 July 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSURANCE ORPHANS' FUND(THE) 25 Jul 1902 - 10 Sep 2003