EXEL LIMITED

Company number 00073975

Registered office address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EXEL PLC 26 Jul 2000 - 11 Dec 2006
OCEAN GROUP PLC 19 Feb 1990 - 26 Jul 2000
OCEAN TRANSPORT & TRADING PLC 06 Jun 1902 - 19 Feb 1990