Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PA (GI) LIMITED

Company number 00071805

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2023
due by 26 October 2023

Last statement dated 12 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PHOENIX ASSURANCE LIMITED 03 Sep 2004 - 29 Dec 2005
PHOENIX ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Nov 1901 - 03 Sep 2004