Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANDOM HOUSE UK VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 00066978

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUTCHINSON PROPERTIES LIMITED 13 Nov 1984 - 18 Sep 2000
ANCHOR BRENDON LIMITED 16 May 1983 - 13 Nov 1984
ANCHOR PRESS LIMITED(THE) 15 Aug 1900 - 16 May 1983