SHEFFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00064569

Registered office address
John Banner Centre, 620 Attercliffe Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S9 3QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 December 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD AND ROTHERHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 29 Oct 1993 - 18 Dec 1996
SHEFFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 01 May 1991 - 29 Oct 1993
SHEFFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & MANUFACTURERS(INCORPORATED)(THE) 19 Dec 1899 - 01 May 1991