Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LITTLESTONE GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00064316

Registered office address
Littlestone Golf Club, St Andrews Road, Littlestone, New Romney Kent, TN28 8RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 November 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLESTONE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 27 Nov 1899 - 08 Feb 2011