BRIT INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00061678

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 September 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6603 - Non-life insurance/reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
PROFESSIONAL RISKS INSURANCE LIMITED 27 Jun 2002 - 11 Jul 2003
SIRIUS (UK) INSURANCE LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 27 Jun 2002
CHANDOS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Apr 1989
HOPE AND ANCHOR BREWERIES LIMITED 22 Apr 1889 - 31 Dec 1979