Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EIS GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00061407

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRICAL AND INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES LIMITED 07 Apr 1899 - 31 Dec 1981