Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00058025

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Viables Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DE LA RUE HOLDINGS PLC 01 Feb 2000 - 20 Feb 2015
DE LA RUE PLC 19 Aug 1991 - 01 Feb 2000
DE LA RUE COMPANY P.L.C.(THE) 01 Jul 1898 - 19 Aug 1991