SAGA RADIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 00057763

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA RADIO (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 26 Oct 2005 - 16 Aug 2006
SAGA RADIO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 31 Jan 2005 - 26 Oct 2005
INTER CITY TOURS LIMITED 23 Aug 1999 - 31 Jan 2005
SAGA SCENE LIMITED 11 Nov 1985 - 23 Aug 1999
HERITAGE HOTELS LIMITED 11 Mar 1982 - 11 Nov 1985
BURLINGTON MANSIONS,LIMITED 14 Jun 1898 - 11 Mar 1982