VESUVIUS UK LIMITED

Company number 00054713

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Central Park, Barlborough Links, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
VESUVIUS-PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED 19 Oct 2000 - 29 Jul 2002
PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED 24 Mar 1998 - 19 Oct 2000
REFRACO (UK) LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 24 Mar 1998
HEPWORTH REFRACTORIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1989 - 13 May 1997
HEPWORTH REFRACTORIES LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 01 Nov 1989
GR-STEIN REFRACTORIES LIMITED 05 Nov 1897 - 01 Jan 1989