THE SHELL TRANSPORT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00054485

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2021
due by 21 October 2021

Last statement dated 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELL TRANSPORT AND TRADING COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 18 Oct 1897 - 20 Jul 2005