FAVERSHAM LAUNDRY LIMITED

Company number 00054426

Registered office address
29 Ashford Road, Faversham, Kent, ME13 8XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMBERTS FAVERSHAM LAUNDRY LIMITED 14 Oct 1897 - 19 Oct 1994