Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENNAMETAL HERTEL EDG LIMITED

Company number 00054385

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1897

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2004
due by 30 April 2005

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 22 May 2017
due by 5 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 May 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2940 - Manufacture of machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTO ENGINEERS CUTTING TOOLS LIMITED 02 Jan 1992 - 31 Mar 1999
EASTERBROOK,ALLCARD & COMPANY,LIMITED 01 Oct 1897 - 02 Jan 1992