J. MARR (FISHING) LIMITED

Company number 00054268

Registered office address
The Orangery, Hesslewood Country Business Park, Ferriby Road Hessle, East Yorkshire, HU13 0LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03110 - Marine fishing
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY STEAM FISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 02 Oct 1897 - 01 Apr 1987