DS SMITH CORRUGATED PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00053913

Registered office address
350 Euston Road, London, NW1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA PACKAGING LIMITED 08 Apr 1991 - 27 Sep 2012
REED PACKAGING LIMITED 25 Jul 1988 - 08 Apr 1991
FIELD,SONS AND COMPANY,LIMITED 30 Aug 1897 - 25 Jul 1988