Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENIGMA SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00053775

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVINCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 26 Jun 1984 - 16 Aug 1988
HAWLEY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Jun 1984
HAWLEY INDUSTRIAL DIVISION LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
PROVINCIAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
PROVINCIAL LAUNDRIES LIMITED.(THE) 16 Aug 1897 - 31 Dec 1980