SIGNATURE AVIATION PLC

Company number 00053688

Registered office address
105 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2021
due by 16 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
BBA AVIATION PLC 17 Nov 2006 - 22 Nov 2019
BBA GROUP PLC 10 Aug 1897 - 17 Nov 2006