TI MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 00053626

Registered office address
Quay House, The Ambury, Bath, England, BA1 1UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
TIME INC. (UK) LTD 03 Sep 2014 - 14 Jun 2018
IPC MEDIA LIMITED 08 Jun 2000 - 03 Sep 2014
I.P.C. MAGAZINES LIMITED 05 Aug 1897 - 08 Jun 2000