SURMAH VALLEY TEA COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00053615

Registered office address
Linton Park, Linton, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
SURMAH VALLEY TEA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 04 Aug 1897 - 29 Jan 1985