TOOTAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00053353

Registered office address
4 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TOOTAL LIMITED 15 Jun 1973 - 22 Mar 1982
ENGLISH CALICO LIMITED 24 May 1968 - 15 Jun 1973
ENGLISH SEWING COTTON COMPANY LIMITED 16 Jul 1897 - 24 May 1968