Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLDN PORTS HUMBER LIMITED

Company number 00052665

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMON GROUP LIMITED 20 Apr 2011 - 04 Apr 2022
SIMON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Jun 1997 - 20 Apr 2011
SIMON ENGINEERING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 May 1897 - 09 Jun 1997