MONDELEZ UK HOLDINGS & SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00052457

Registered office address
Cadbury House, Sanderson Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2022
due by 15 January 2022

Last statement dated 1 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CADBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 May 2008 - 29 Apr 2013
CADBURY SCHWEPPES LIMITED 02 May 2008 - 07 May 2008