NESTLE UK LTD.

Company number 00051491

Registered office address
1 City Place, Gatwick, RH6 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10512 - Butter and cheese production
  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROWNTREE LIMITED 30 Jun 1987 - 22 Nov 1991
ROWNTREE MACKINTOSH P L C 03 Mar 1897 - 30 Jun 1987