LSE MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 00050656

Registered office address
33 London Road, Long Sutton, Peterborough, Lincolnshire, PE12 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1896

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2007
due by 31 January 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 September 2016
due by 22 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
LSE NEWCO LIMITED 04 Apr 2007 - 05 Jul 2007
FKI NEWCO 1 LIMITED 11 May 2005 - 04 Apr 2007
LAURENCE SCOTT & ELECTROMOTORS LIMITED 23 Dec 1896 - 11 May 2005