RENTOKIL INITIAL (1896) LIMITED

Company number 00049855

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Previous company names
Name Period
BET LIMITED 24 May 2002 - 26 Jun 2012
BET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Sep 1985 - 24 May 2002
BRITISH ELECTRIC TRACTION COMPANY P L C(THE) 26 Oct 1896 - 06 Sep 1985