Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00048605

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Place, London, England, SW1X 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED 01 Jul 1995 - 17 Apr 2000
UES (UK) LIMITED 04 Mar 1993 - 01 Jul 1995
BRYMBO STEEL WORKS LIMITED 02 Jul 1896 - 04 Mar 1993