ASTON VILLA LIMITED

Company number 00046572

Registered office address
Villa Park, Birmingham, B6 6HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2021
due by 13 September 2021

Last statement dated 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
RECON FOOTBALL LIMITED 09 Oct 2017 - 23 Mar 2019
RECON SPORTS LIMITED 07 Aug 2017 - 09 Oct 2017
ASTON VILLA LIMITED 13 Nov 2006 - 07 Aug 2017
ASTON VILLA PLC 24 Mar 1997 - 13 Nov 2006
ASTON VILLA FOOTBALL CLUB PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 18 Jan 1896 - 24 Mar 1997