SILK LIMITED

Company number 00040772

Registered office address
Gregory Mills, Weavers Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 1BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1894

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID EVANS, VANNERS & CO. LIMITED 14 Apr 1989 - 27 Oct 1994
SEKERS SILKS LIMITED 01 Mar 1984 - 14 Apr 1989
DAVID EVANS & CO.LIMITED 20 Mar 1894 - 01 Mar 1984