Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MALDEN TIMBER (WEST) LIMITED

Company number 00040583

Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP, 1st Floor Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1894

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY (WESTERN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Jul 1986
GEORGE HOOPER AND COMPANY LIMITED 24 Feb 1894 - 31 Dec 1977