Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00040203

Registered office address
Building 2 Fields End Business Park Davey Road, Thurnscoe, Rotherham, England, S63 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1893

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS PLC 27 Jun 2011 - 19 Dec 2013
CAPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Aug 1989 - 27 Jun 2011
CAPE INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Dec 1893 - 01 Aug 1989