WEST BROMWICH ALBION HERITAGE LIMITED

Company number 00034292

Registered office address
The Hawthorns, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B71 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2021
due by 14 September 2021

Last statement dated 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST BROMWICH ALBION LIMITED 12 Apr 2005 - 25 Aug 2009
WEST BROMWICH ALBION PLC 18 Dec 1996 - 12 Apr 2005
WEST BROMWICH ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB PLC 27 Jun 1891 - 18 Dec 1996