Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIBBY LINE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00034121

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY LINE LIMITED 01 Jun 1891 - 01 Jan 1989