CRODA COSMETICS & TOILETRIES LIMITED

Company number 00033527

Registered office address
Cowick Hall, Snaith, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROMANO CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED 24 Jan 1984 - 24 Nov 1987
CRODA ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 24 Jan 1984
CRODA ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
MIDLAND-YORKSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Mar 1891 - 31 Dec 1977
CRODA ORGANIC CHEMICALS GROUP LIMITED 07 Mar 1891 - 31 Dec 1977