Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON PROTECTION PLC

Company number 00032965

Registered office address
Hampton Park West, Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1890

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON RUBBER P.L.C. 23 Dec 1890 - 12 Jul 2021