BARTWINE LIMITED

Company number 00032424

Registered office address
Kpmg Corporate Recovery, 100 Temple Street, Bristol, BS1 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1890

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1999
due by 31 October 2000

Last accounts made up to 31 July 1998

Confirmation statement

First statement date 21 December 2016
due by 4 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 21 December 1999
due by 18 January 2000

Last annual return made up to 21 December 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLS BARTON LIMITED 03 May 1988 - 13 Dec 1989
HALL'S BARTON ROPERY CO.,LIMITED 20 Sep 1890 - 03 May 1988