DAVY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00031754

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1890

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 March 2017
due by 15 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVY MONK PROPERTY LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 17 May 1989
DAVY PROPERTY LIMITED 30 Jun 1986 - 07 Sep 1987
HEAD WRIGHTSON AND COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jun 1890 - 30 Jun 1986