BRIDON ROPES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 00030563

Registered office address
Icon Building, Balby Carr Bank, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1890

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2006
due by 31 January 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 July 2016
due by 3 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 July 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH TWINES LIMITED 04 Jan 1890 - 25 Oct 1993