FERGUSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00029846

Registered office address
1020 Eskdale Road , Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG41 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLSELEY LIMITED 25 Nov 2010 - 05 Nov 2020
WOLSELEY PLC 14 Apr 1986 - 25 Nov 2010
WOLSELEY - HUGHES P L C 09 Oct 1889 - 14 Apr 1986